TGS Mapperley

TGS Mapperley

Share

Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from TGS Mapperley, Health/Beauty, Mapperley sports village, Nottingham.

Photos from TGS Mapperley 's post 22/09/2026

Real members. Real training. No queuing. πŸ’ͺ

This is a normal evening at TGS Mapperley β€” plenty of space, brand new FFITTECH kit, and nobody standing around waiting for a machine.

Capped memberships, a calm floor, and a team that knows your name.

πŸ’› Β£10 off your first month if you join in September
πŸ’· From Β£32.50 a month
πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley, NG3 5LR
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386
πŸ”— Link in bio / tgsmapperley.clubright.co.uk/register

21/09/2026

EVERYTHING YOU NEED πŸ’ͺ

Whether you’re looking to build strength, improve your fitness or simply feel healthier and happier, we’ve got the kit to help you get there.

πŸ‹οΈ Free weights
πŸ’ͺ Strength equipment
πŸƒ Cardio
πŸ”₯ Functional training
πŸ™Œ A friendly, supportive gym community

No overcrowding. No pressure. Just a great place to train your way.

Stronger. Fitter. Healthier. Happier.

Come and see what TGS GYMS has to offer. πŸ–€πŸ’›

Train your way at TGS GYMS.

18/09/2026

Been away a while? πŸ‘‹

Mapperley's moved on. Capped memberships, a calmer floor, better kit β€” and the app shows you how busy it is before you leave the house. No more standing around waiting for a bench.

If you used to train with us, we'd love to have you back. Rejoin this month and take Β£10 off your first month.

2 minutes and you're back in β€” link in bio / tgsmapperley.clubright.co.uk/register

πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley, NG3 5LR
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386

17/09/2026

Why train at TGS Mapperley? Have a look round πŸ‘€

Brand new FFITTECH machines, cables and cardio. Squat rack, lifting platform, dumbbells up to 50kg, plate-loaded kit, turf and sled. And numbers capped on the floor, so nobody's queuing for anything.

Join in September and get Β£10 off your first month. Memberships from Β£32.50 a month.

πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley NG3 5LR
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386
πŸ”— Link in bio / tgsmapperley.clubright.co.uk/register

Follow for more from TGS Mapperley πŸ‘Š

16/09/2026

OPEN MORNING at TGS Mapperley πŸ‹οΈ

Saturday 26th September, 9am–12pm

Come and have a look around β€” meet the team, see the kit, ask us anything. No need to book, just turn up. Bring a mate.

Join on the day and get Β£10 off your first month.

πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley, Nottingham NG3 5LR β€” free parking
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386
🌐 www.t
https://www.bing.com/ck/a?!&&p=cbd62f02873c60ca159af7360f846d5d02dc0021a744db31b55be7dcca07e8edJmltdHM9MTc4OTI1NzYwMA&ptn=3&ver=2&hsh=4&fclid=3377fb11-47ad-6b37-1776-e97d468a6a2f&psq=TGSGYMSMAPPERLEYREGISTER&u=a1aHR0cHM6Ly93d3cudGdzZ3ltcy5jby51ay9tYXBwZXJsZXktZ3ltLw

14/09/2026

New week. Stronger you? πŸ’ͺ

Our cardio kit at Mapperley is ready when you are β€” treadmills, bikes, climbers, all yours without waiting around.

Better heart health. More calories burned. Endurance built. A stronger you starts Monday.

πŸ’› Β£10 off your first month if you join in September
πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley, NG3 5LR
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386
πŸ”— Link in bio / tgsmapperley.clubright.co.uk/register

11/09/2026

Tired of queuing for machines? πŸ™„

At TGS Mapperley we cap memberships and control how many people are on the floor, so you actually get on the kit. You can even check how busy it is in the app before you set off.

No queues. No hassle. Just training.

πŸ’› Join in September and get Β£10 off your first month
πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley, NG3 5LR
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386
πŸ”— Register in 2 minutes: link in bio / tgsmapperley.clubright.co.uk/register

09/09/2026

A look around TGS Mapperley πŸ‘€

New kit, no queues, and everything you need under one roof. Racks, lifting platform, dumbbells to 50kg, turf and sled, plate-loaded kit and a cardio corner.

πŸ’› Β£10 off your first month when you join in September
πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley NG3 5LR
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386
πŸ”— Link in bio to join

Photos from TGS Mapperley 's post 09/09/2026

Why TGS Mapperley? Swipe through πŸ‘‰

Brand new FFITTECH kit. Racks and a lifting platform. Dumbbells up to 50kg. A turf track with sled and ropes. A proper cardio corner. And no queuing for any of it.

Private members' club feel, no overcrowding, real results. Train your way, on your schedule.

πŸ’› Join in September and get Β£10 off your first month
πŸ’· From Β£32.50 a month
πŸ“ Ransom Drive, Mapperley, NG3 5LR
πŸ“ž 0115 752 9320 / 07432 204386
πŸ”— Link in bio / tgsmapperley.clubright.co.uk/register

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Nottingham?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Category

Address


Mapperley Sports Village
Nottingham