AMP Beauty

AMP Beauty

Share

Canadian Medical Grade skincare line with a rock ‘n’ roll edge. Jammed packed with organic ingredients to reveal clearer, healthier skin.

08/21/2026

Clear Skin Starts Here! 🌟

Struggling with acne? Meet your new skincare hero! Our gentle cleanser, infused with salicylic acid, zinc, and amino oats, is designed specifically for acne-prone skin.

✨ Benefits:

Salicylic Acid: Penetrates pores to help reduce breakouts.
Zinc: Soothes irritation and helps balance oil production.
Amino Oats: Nourishes and hydrates, leaving your skin soft and calm.
Transform your skincare routine and reveal a clearer, healthier complexion!

👉 Shop now and say goodbye to breakouts! Www.ampbeauty.ca

Zinc AminoOats SkincareGoals

08/13/2026

✨ MEET THE FOUNDER OF AMP BEAUTY — DANNIELLE 🎸💜

AMP Beauty was created from my passion for skincare, beauty, and classic rock music — bringing together two things I’ve loved for years.

From the bold colours to our signature guitar pick logo, music is woven into every part of the AMP Beauty brand. 🎶 Each product is even named after one of my favourite songs, giving every formula its own little piece of rock & roll personality.

But AMP Beauty is about so much more than a cool name and bold packaging.

I wanted to create a skincare line that I could confidently use professionally in the treatment room and recommend to my clients for home care. Our products are developed with high-quality, medical-grade ingredients while keeping a naturally focused approach.

🌿 Naturally scented — no artificial fragrances
🇨🇦 Proudly made in Canada
✨ Professional-quality formulations
🖤 Created for both clinical treatments & everyday home care

AMP Beauty is where results-driven skincare meets rock & roll.

It’s bold. It’s different. It’s authentically me.

And I’m so proud to share it with you. 🎸✨

Turn up the skincare. Welcome to AMP Beauty

08/11/2026

🌿✨ Introducing our “Whole Lotta Healing” serum! ✨🌿
Harness the power of nature with our unique blend featuring:
🌱 Tea Tree: Known for its antibacterial properties, it helps to soothe and clear the skin.
🌼 Arnica Montana Flower: A natural remedy for reducing inflammation and promoting healing.
💜 Lavender: Calming and soothing, it not only smells divine but also helps to balance and rejuvenate the skin.
💧 Vitamin E: A powerful antioxidant that nourishes and protects your skin.
🌻 Brassica Napus Oil: Rich in fatty acids, it hydrates and revitalizes for a healthy glow.
Experience the ultimate in skin healing and nourishment. Your skin deserves a whole lotta love! 💖

WholeLottaHealing BrassicaNapus SkincareRoutine HealthySkin

07/07/2026

✨ LIVE AND LET ZITS DIE ✨

If acne has been getting in the way of your confidence, it’s time to add this powerhouse to your skincare routine.

🇨🇦 Canadian-made and clinical grade, LIVE AND LET ZITS DIE is specially formulated for acne-prone skin with powerful ingredients like benzoyl peroxide and salicylic acid to target breakouts, unclog pores, and help prevent future blemishes.

But it doesn’t stop there! This purifying gel is also packed with soothing ingredients like iris root extract, arnica Montana, zinc PCA, lavender, thyme, and Vitamin A to calm, heal, and support healthier-looking skin.

💥 For the ultimate acne-fighting routine, pair it with:
🩷 HIGHWAY TO CLEAR SKIN Cleanser
🩷 WHOLE LOTTA COMFORT Repair Serum

Your skin deserves products that work as hard as you do. Ready to tell your breakouts goodbye?

Stop by the salon or send us a message to learn more!

07/01/2026

☀️ CRAZY SUMMER SALE ☀️

Your summer glow starts here! 🌴✨

Enjoy 20% OFF all AMP Beauty products throughout July & August.

🛍️ Shop online and use code SUMMER20
OR
💜 Pick up your favourites in-store at D’s Lashes & Esthetics

From gentle cleansers and hydrating toners to powerhouse serums and moisturizers, now is the perfect time to stock up on your AMP Beauty must-haves.

✨ Healthy skin starts with great skincare.
✨ Save all summer long.

06/22/2026

🎸 Ready to step up your skincare game?
This is our badass illuminating serum, your secret weapon against dark spots, scars, and hyperpigmentation. Packed with tranexamic acid and Arbutin, this dynamic duo fights the good fight, transforming your skin into a canvas of pure rockstar radiance.
Get ready to unleash your true skin potential and show the world your fierce, flawless self! 🤘

06/18/2026

✨ LET’S TALK BARRIER REPAIR ✨

Healthy skin starts with a healthy skin barrier. Your barrier is your skin’s first line of defense, helping to lock in moisture while keeping irritants out.

When your skin barrier is strong, you’ll notice:
✔️ Less dryness and flaking
✔️ Reduced redness and irritation
✔️ Softer, smoother skin
✔️ Better protection against sensitivity and breakouts
✔️ Improved healing and overall healthier-looking skin

Building a healthy barrier doesn’t have to be complicated. Start by avoiding over-exfoliation and limiting exfoliation to just 1–2 times per week with our gentle Kickstart My Skin Exfoliant.

Our favorite barrier-supporting routine:

🧡 Clean Rhapsody Cleanser – Gently removes dirt, oil, and impurities without stripping the skin.

💖 Soft Skin of Mine Toner – Soothes, calms, and hydrates while preparing your skin for the next steps.

❤️ Whole Lotta Comfort Serum – Helps support healing and comfort stressed or irritated skin.

💜 Master of Moisture – Delivers long-lasting hydration while helping protect your skin barrier.

Your skin doesn’t need more products—it needs the right products. Healthy barrier = healthy skin. ✨

05/07/2026

🎸 This Mother’s Day, unleash the spirit of rock with beauty made for the ultimate queen—Mom! Enjoy FREE shipping on all online orders from May 7-11, no code needed. Time to turn up the volume and shop at www.ampbeauty.ca! Let’s make it legendary! 🤘

04/30/2026

✨ Why Choose AMP Beauty?

Ready to AMP up your services and stand out in a competitive industry?

At AMP Beauty, we don’t just offer products… we deliver real results your clients will notice.

✔ Canadian-made & Alberta Based with the freshest, highest-quality ingredients
✔ Gluten-free, cruelty-free, vegan formulations
✔ Retail + wholesale freedom — no non-competes, order what you want, when you want
✔ Full support + training to help you grow with confidence
✔ Medical-grade, result-driven performance

This is your opportunity to elevate your services, increase your revenue, and offer your clients something truly next-level.

⚡️ Power your passion. Deliver results.

📩 DM us to get started or learn more

04/21/2026

SPRING SKIN RESET ⚡️

It’s time to switch it up.

Say goodbye to heavy winter products and hello to lighter, glow-boosting skin ✨

As the seasons change, so does your skin. Think:
✔️ Gentle exfoliation
✔️ Lightweight hydration
✔️ Antioxidant protection
✔️ Daily SPF 30+

Your spring routine = fresh, radiant, balanced skin.

⚡️ Kickstart My Skin
⚡️ Smells Like Clean Spirit
⚡️ Here Comes The Glow
⚡️ Master of Moisture

Everything you need to refresh, reset, and glow into the new season 🌸

Ready for your spring skin era?
Stop in or message us to build your perfect routine

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Spruce Grove?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Address


104 South Avenue
Spruce Grove, AB